48 MALLARD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
48 MALLARD DRIVE
Mblu
0054/ 0016/ / /
Acct#
008348
Owner
HARRIGAN THOMAS M/MOLLY M
Assessment
$676,500
Appraisal
$676,500
PID
8143
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,000$252,500$676,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,000$252,500$676,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRIGAN THOMAS M/MOLLY M
Co-Owner
Address48 MALLARD DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$365,000
Book & Page 15517/0155
Sale Date11/03/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HARRIGAN THOMAS M/MOLLY M$365,00015517/015511/03/2008
KNOWLES ACEY/LAURETTA M TRUSTEES$013325/024910/28/2003
KNOWLES ACEY/LAURETTA$105,0004401/020908/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,118
Replacement Cost: $543,626
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$424,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,416 1,416
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 276 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 35 0
SLBSLAB 576 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,056 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,416 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 270 0
   6,557 2,118

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Land$252,500
Appraised Value$252,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$379,400$252,500$631,900
2023$379,400$195,700$575,100
2022$354,900$179,900$534,800
2021$308,200$157,800$466,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$379,400$252,500$631,900
2023$379,400$195,700$575,100
2022$354,900$179,900$534,800
2021$308,200$157,800$466,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps