18 FLINT ROCK DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 FLINT ROCK DRIVE
Mblu
0054/ 0012/ / /
Acct#
008350
Owner
LIN JOY QIANG YUE/QIANG W
Assessment
$575,100
Appraisal
$575,100
PID
8145
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,800$254,300$575,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,800$254,300$575,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLIN JOY QIANG YUE/QIANG W
Co-Owner
Address18 FLINT ROCK DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$270,000
Book & Page 16111/0095
Sale Date06/10/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LIN JOY QIANG YUE/QIANG W$270,00016111/009506/10/2011
MISTKOWSKI JAMES A/PATRICIA A$154,0004633/004103/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,617
Replacement Cost: $407,059
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 924 924
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 924 693
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 44 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 16 0
STPSTOOP 30 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 924 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 300 0
   3,690 1,617

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Land$254,300
Appraised Value$254,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,400$254,300$541,700
2023$287,400$197,100$484,500
2022$269,000$181,200$450,200
2021$225,600$159,000$384,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,400$254,300$541,700
2023$287,400$197,100$484,500
2022$269,000$181,200$450,200
2021$225,600$159,000$384,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps