24 FLINT ROCK DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 FLINT ROCK DRIVE
Mblu
0060/ 0019/B / /
Acct#
008351
Owner
WHITE PATRICK V/MONICA G
Assessment
$653,400
Appraisal
$653,400
PID
8146
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,100$254,300$653,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,100$254,300$653,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE PATRICK V/MONICA G
Co-Owner
Address24 FLINT ROCK DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$34,900
Book & Page 3894/0153
Sale Date06/01/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WHITE PATRICK V/MONICA G$34,9003894/015306/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,064
Replacement Cost: $508,954
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 960 720
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 384 384
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 384 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 72 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 960 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 544 0
   4,264 2,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Land$254,300
Appraised Value$254,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  28.00 DIA$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$357,300$254,300$611,600
2023$357,300$197,100$554,400
2022$333,700$181,200$514,900
2021$279,400$159,000$438,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$357,300$254,300$611,600
2023$357,300$197,100$554,400
2022$333,700$181,200$514,900
2021$279,400$159,000$438,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps