28 FLINT ROCK DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 FLINT ROCK DRIVE
Mblu
0060/ 0019/A / /
Acct#
008352
Owner
COLE SETH A/SHANNON T
Assessment
$587,000
Appraisal
$587,000
PID
8147
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,700$251,300$587,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,700$251,300$587,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLE SETH A/SHANNON T
Co-Owner
Address28 FLINT ROCK DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$311,500
Book & Page 16401/0449
Sale Date08/29/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COLE SETH A/SHANNON T$311,50016401/044908/29/2012
LINSCOTT BURTON P/PATRICIA A$137,5005751/005506/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $416,416
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 288 0
   3,408 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
SOLSOLAR PANELS19.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Land$251,300
Appraised Value$251,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,900$251,300$545,200
2023$293,900$194,800$488,700
2022$275,100$179,100$454,200
2021$230,700$157,100$387,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,900$251,300$545,200
2023$293,900$194,800$488,700
2022$275,100$179,100$454,200
2021$230,700$157,100$387,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps