21 FLINT ROCK DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 FLINT ROCK DRIVE
Mblu
0060/ 0012/C / /
Acct#
008353
Owner
CALDWELL WALTER/EMILY
Assessment
$818,800
Appraisal
$818,800
PID
8148
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,300$249,500$818,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,300$249,500$818,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCALDWELL WALTER/EMILY
Co-Owner
Address21 FLINT ROCK DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$38,900
Book & Page 3882/0148
Sale Date06/01/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CALDWELL WALTER/EMILY$38,9003882/014806/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,622
Replacement Cost: $727,208
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$567,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,478 1,478
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,064 798
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 644 322
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 24 24
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 644 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 102 0
SLBSLAB 532 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 532 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 336 0
   5,356 2,622

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$249,500
Appraised Value$249,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$512,600$249,500$762,100
2023$512,600$193,400$706,000
2022$466,400$177,800$644,200
2021$387,000$155,900$542,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$512,600$249,500$762,100
2023$512,600$193,400$706,000
2022$466,400$177,800$644,200
2021$387,000$155,900$542,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps