2 DUCK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 DUCK LANE
Mblu
0054/ 0017/ / /
Acct#
008354
Owner
WATERS LISA J/TIMOTHY TRUSTEES
Assessment
$598,800
Appraisal
$598,800
PID
8149
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,700$250,100$598,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,700$250,100$598,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWATERS LISA J/TIMOTHY TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerWATERS FAMILY REV TRUST
Address2 DUCK LN
STATE OF MAINE DEFERRED
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17989/336
Sale Date06/26/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WATERS LISA J/TIMOTHY TRUSTEES$017989/33606/26/2019
WATERS LISA J/TIMOTHY TRUSTEES$355,00014590/008508/12/2005
MAREAN MICHELLE A$156,0004656/011804/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,547
Replacement Cost: $426,305
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 884 884
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 884 663
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 884 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   3,348 1,547

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$250,100
Appraised Value$250,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$312,400$250,100$562,500
2023$312,400$193,800$506,200
2022$292,500$178,200$470,700
2021$245,300$156,300$401,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$312,400$250,100$562,500
2023$312,400$193,800$506,200
2022$292,500$178,200$470,700
2021$245,300$156,300$401,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps