3 SEAHAWK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 SEAHAWK LANE
Mblu
0060/ 0012/A / /
Acct#
008355
Owner
HANDY CLAIRE B
Assessment
$585,600
Appraisal
$585,600
PID
8150
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,100$252,500$585,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,100$252,500$585,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHANDY CLAIRE B
Co-Owner
Address3 SEAHAWK LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$600,000
Book & Page 19026/654
Sale Date05/16/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HANDY CLAIRE B$600,00019026/65405/16/2022
PERRY LAURA A$422,50018416/59510/15/2020
WINSLOW WARREN L/DOROTHY A$145,0005785/019107/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,547
Replacement Cost: $422,815
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 884 884
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 884 663
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 506 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 238 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 884 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 256 0
   3,652 1,547

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Land$252,500
Appraised Value$252,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$298,400$252,500$550,900
2023$298,400$195,700$494,100
2022$279,300$179,900$459,200
2021$234,200$157,800$392,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$298,400$252,500$550,900
2023$298,400$195,700$494,100
2022$279,300$179,900$459,200
2021$234,200$157,800$392,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps