30 FLINT ROCK DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 FLINT ROCK DRIVE
Mblu
0060/ 0019/C / /
Acct#
008357
Owner
COOK WILLIAM L/JOYCE N TRUSTEES
Assessment
$638,300
Appraisal
$638,300
PID
8152
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,000$257,300$638,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,000$257,300$638,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOK WILLIAM L/JOYCE N TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerCOOK FAMILY REV TRUST
Address30 FLINT ROCK DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17917/782
Sale Date03/01/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COOK WILLIAM L/JOYCE N TRUSTEES$017917/78203/01/2019
COOK WILLIAM L/JOYCE N$017917/78003/01/2019
COOK WILLIAM L/JOYCE N$361,20015486/082709/09/2008
JELLISON JEFFREY R/ELIZABETH$300,00013493/030709/18/2003
BRODSKY ROBERT M$160,0008892/012207/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,756
Replacement Cost: $484,241
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,132 1,132
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 832 624
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 294 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 336 0
STPSTOOP 16 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,072 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 232 0
   3,914 1,756

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage
Land$257,300
Appraised Value$257,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,200$257,300$598,500
2023$341,200$199,400$540,600
2022$319,400$183,400$502,800
2021$267,700$160,800$428,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,200$257,300$598,500
2023$341,200$199,400$540,600
2022$319,400$183,400$502,800
2021$267,700$160,800$428,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps