2 SEAHAWK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 SEAHAWK LANE
Mblu
0060/ 0018/C / /
Acct#
008358
Owner
HOSMER PHILIP H/KAREN A
Assessment
$832,800
Appraisal
$832,800
PID
8153
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,100$250,700$832,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,100$250,700$832,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHOSMER PHILIP H/KAREN A
Co-Owner
Address2 SEAHAWK LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19558/249
Sale Date11/20/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOSMER PHILIP H/KAREN A$019558/24911/20/2024
HOSMER PHILIP H/KAREN A$185,0005042/018204/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 3,042
Replacement Cost: $742,084
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$578,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,710 1,710
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,584 1,188
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 144 144
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 60 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,710 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 654 0
   6,438 3,042

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$250,700
Appraised Value$250,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$521,200$250,700$771,900
2023$521,200$194,300$715,500
2022$487,700$178,600$666,300
2021$408,500$156,700$565,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$521,200$250,700$771,900
2023$521,200$194,300$715,500
2022$487,700$178,600$666,300
2021$408,500$156,700$565,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps