4 SEAHAWK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 SEAHAWK LANE
Mblu
0060/ 0018/B / /
Acct#
008359
Owner
DANFORD WILLIAM S/NANCY P TRUSTEES
Assessment
$701,500
Appraisal
$701,500
PID
8154
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,800$250,700$701,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,800$250,700$701,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDANFORD WILLIAM S/NANCY P TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerWILLIAM S DANFORD LIV REV TRUST
Address87 WOODS RUN RD
ROLLINGSFORD, NH 03869
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15573/0491
Sale Date02/19/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DANFORD WILLIAM S/NANCY P TRUSTEES$015573/049102/19/2009
DANFORD WILLIAM S$015573/048902/19/2009
DANFORD WILLIAM S/NANCY P$182,7004374/019907/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,196
Replacement Cost: $572,732
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$446,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 900 900
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 432 432
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 432 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 463 0
   3,619 2,196

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$250,700
Appraised Value$250,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$355,500$250,700$606,200
2023$353,000$194,300$547,300
2022$353,000$178,600$531,600
2021$295,600$156,700$452,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$355,500$250,700$606,200
2023$353,000$194,300$547,300
2022$353,000$178,600$531,600
2021$295,600$156,700$452,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps