12 EBER DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 EBER DRIVE
Mblu
0096/ 0039/N / /
Acct#
008365
Owner
BRAND WESTON J/ANNA
Assessment
$592,800
Appraisal
$592,800
PID
8158
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,300$162,500$592,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,300$162,500$592,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBRAND WESTON J/ANNA
Co-Owner
Address12 EBER DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$340,000
Book & Page 17607/0611
Sale Date11/17/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRAND WESTON J/ANNA$340,00017607/061111/17/2017
CAMPBELL DONNA L TRUSTEE$357,40015249/059908/28/2007
FAGONE KAREN A$242,00010688/011006/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,446
Replacement Cost: $511,619
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$424,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,437 1,437
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,009 1,009
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 180 0
PTOPATIO 371 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 989 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 45 0
   4,031 2,446

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.37
Frontage
Land$162,500
Appraised Value$162,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$361,200$162,500$523,700
2023$361,200$135,400$496,600
2022$359,600$135,400$495,000
2021$308,700$127,600$436,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$361,200$162,500$523,700
2023$361,200$135,400$496,600
2022$359,600$135,400$495,000
2021$308,700$127,600$436,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps