51 ELDRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 ELDRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0045/A 0020/ / /
Acct#
008368
Owner
HOLMAN CHARLES A/JOAN M
Assessment
$709,100
Appraisal
$709,100
PID
8161
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,600$342,500$709,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,600$342,500$709,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLMAN CHARLES A/JOAN M
Co-Owner
Address276 ANDOVER ST
NORTH ANDOVER, MA 01845
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16659/0374
Sale Date07/03/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOLMAN CHARLES A/JOAN M$016659/037407/03/2013
HOLMAN CHARLES A TRUSTEE$016034/032701/13/2011
HOLMAN GEORGE$190,0008051/030111/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,516
Replacement Cost: $456,703
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,516 1,516
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 325 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 594 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 35 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,452 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   4,162 1,516

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Land$342,500
Appraised Value$342,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,200$342,500$667,700
2023$325,200$271,200$596,400
2022$304,600$233,100$537,700
2021$255,800$209,300$465,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,200$342,500$667,700
2023$325,200$271,200$596,400
2022$304,600$233,100$537,700
2021$255,800$209,300$465,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps