2 BLUESTONE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 BLUESTONE LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0087/U / /
Acct#
008370
Owner
SNELL TIMOTHY H/JANNA E
Assessment
$838,600
Appraisal
$838,600
PID
8163
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,800$354,800$838,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,800$354,800$838,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSNELL TIMOTHY H/JANNA E
Co-Owner
Address2 BLUESTONE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$385,000
Book & Page 17846/234
Sale Date11/16/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SNELL TIMOTHY H/JANNA E$385,00017846/23411/16/2018
COHEN JENNIFER R$017371/044711/22/2016
COHEN JENNIFER R/JEFFREY D$475,00015250/055209/05/2007
MORSE JAMES E IV/DEBRA A$355,00012475/017401/24/2003
LEBOEUF TERRY J/MAUREEN M$208,0007817/022105/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $631,521
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$480,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,056 1,056
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,056 1,056
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 572 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 572 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 36 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,056 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,056 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 30 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 194 0
   5,628 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.36
Frontage
Land$354,800
Appraised Value$354,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$403,000$354,800$757,800
2023$403,000$229,200$632,200
2022$403,000$201,900$604,900
2021$346,300$201,900$548,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$403,000$354,800$757,800
2023$403,000$229,200$632,200
2022$403,000$201,900$604,900
2021$346,300$201,900$548,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps