7 MITCHELL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 MITCHELL ROAD
Mblu
0035/ 0013/A / /
Acct#
008377
Owner
SWIETEK RICHARD M/SUSAN L
Assessment
$984,900
Appraisal
$984,900
PID
8170
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,000$407,900$984,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,000$407,900$984,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSWIETEK RICHARD M/SUSAN L
Co-Owner
Address7 MITCHELL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16209/0136
Sale Date11/11/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SWIETEK RICHARD M/SUSAN L$016209/013611/11/2011
SWIETEK RICHARD M$014607/048009/20/2005
SWIETEK RICHARD M/SUSAN L$160,00013515/026709/25/2003
RUST META L/JOHN D TRUSTEES$012666/015903/14/2003
RUST META$010975/033101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,639
Replacement Cost: $677,709
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$576,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Concr Abv Grad
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,989 1,989
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 532 532
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 336 118
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 280 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 528 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 552 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 263 0
SLBSLAB 1,989 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 100 0
   6,569 2,639

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Land$407,900
Appraised Value$407,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$531,500$380,700$912,200
2023$531,500$344,400$875,900
2022$506,400$285,500$791,900
2021$424,900$249,200$674,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$531,500$380,700$912,200
2023$531,500$344,400$875,900
2022$506,400$285,500$791,900
2021$424,900$249,200$674,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps