1 GROSS AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 GROSS AVENUE
Mblu
0035/ 0004/J / /
Acct#
008378
Owner
MURPHY DONNA H/STEPHEN J
Assessment
$684,900
Appraisal
$684,900
PID
8171
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,400$370,500$684,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,400$370,500$684,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMURPHY DONNA H/STEPHEN J
Co-Owner
Address19 BENNETT CIR
BILLERICA, MA 01821
Sale Price$161,500
Book & Page 14611/0586
Sale Date09/22/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MURPHY DONNA H/STEPHEN J$161,50014611/058609/22/2005
VOTANO SALVATORE W$95,00014227/075409/17/2004
GARFIELD KEVIN S$5,0004922/013802/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,464
Replacement Cost: $369,883
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 732 732
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 732 732
STPSTOOP 36 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 732 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 16 0
   2,248 1,464

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$370,500
Appraised Value$370,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,800$345,800$645,600
2023$299,800$312,900$612,700
2022$275,800$259,400$535,200
2021$231,300$226,400$457,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,800$345,800$645,600
2023$299,800$312,900$612,700
2022$275,800$259,400$535,200
2021$231,300$226,400$457,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps