2 STONE POINT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 STONE POINT
Mblu
0100/ 0045/P / /
Acct#
008380
Owner
BAILEY LYNNE F
Assessment
$658,300
Appraisal
$658,300
PID
8173
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,900$230,400$658,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,900$230,400$658,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILEY LYNNE F
Co-Owner
Address2 STONE PT
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$30,000
Book & Page 10583/0342
Sale Date04/13/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BAILEY LYNNE F$30,00010583/034204/13/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,148
Replacement Cost: $459,478
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$358,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,252 1,252
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 896 896
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 190 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
SLBSLAB 1,252 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 270 0
   3,900 2,148

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood355
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Land$230,400
Appraised Value$230,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  180.00 S.F.$1,8001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  672.00 S.F$57,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$395,700$230,400$626,100
2023$395,700$144,800$540,500
2022$341,200$128,400$469,600
2021$292,100$115,200$407,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$395,700$230,400$626,100
2023$395,700$144,800$540,500
2022$341,200$128,400$469,600
2021$292,100$115,200$407,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps