25 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0027/ 0059/ 0009/ /
Acct#
008383
Owner
CRAGIN CANDACE B TRUSTEE
Assessment
$729,200
Appraisal
$729,200
PID
8176
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,400$482,800$729,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,400$482,800$729,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAGIN CANDACE B TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerCRAGIN CANDACE B TRUST
Address25 LONG BEACH AVE UNIT 9
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 12956/0072
Sale Date05/03/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CRAGIN CANDACE B TRUSTEE$012956/007205/03/2003
CRAGIN CANDACE$012768/025407/22/2002
SEACOAST ASSOCIATES$03684/030001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,740
Replacement Cost: $315,837
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:24
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super46
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 668 668
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 656 656
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 416 416
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 24 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 240 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 31 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 255 0
   2,290 1,740

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$482,800
Appraised Value$482,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,400$479,900$726,300
2023$539,400$45,000$584,400
2022$539,400$42,800$582,200
2021$363,300$39,700$403,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,400$479,900$726,300
2023$539,400$45,000$584,400
2022$539,400$42,800$582,200
2021$363,300$39,700$403,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps