25 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0027/ 0059/ 0017/ /
Acct#
008384
Owner
HUNT BRENDA L/BRIAN P
Assessment
$762,300
Appraisal
$762,300
PID
8177
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,500$482,800$762,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,500$482,800$762,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNT BRENDA L/BRIAN P
Co-Owner
Address11122 DEER LN
PARKER, CO 80138
Sale Price$777,000
Book & Page 18924/666
Sale Date01/11/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HUNT BRENDA L/BRIAN P$777,00018924/66601/11/2022
LAQUIDARA ROBERT$777,00018922/91612/22/2021
DRYSDALE HOPE S TRUSTEE$018887/50712/01/2021
DRYSDALE HOPE S TRUSTEE$018234/91402/21/2020
LAQUIDARA ROBERT H/KATHLEEN M$347,50014486/051506/02/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,740
Replacement Cost: $345,071
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:24
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super46
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 668 668
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 656 656
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 416 416
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 24 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 240 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 31 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 255 0
   2,290 1,740

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$482,800
Appraised Value$482,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,500$479,900$759,400
2023$612,000$45,000$657,000
2022$612,000$42,800$654,800
2021$363,300$39,700$403,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,500$479,900$759,400
2023$612,000$45,000$657,000
2022$612,000$42,800$654,800
2021$363,300$39,700$403,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps