65 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0080/ 0004/A / /
Acct#
008387
Owner
ELDREDGE LUMBER AND HARDWARE INC
Assessment
$1,104,300
Appraisal
$1,104,300
PID
8180
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$820,300$284,000$1,104,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$820,300$284,000$1,104,300

Owner of Record
OwnerELDREDGE LUMBER AND HARDWARE INC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 69
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$145,000
Book & Page 7348/0068
Sale Date02/01/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ELDREDGE LUMBER AND HARDWARE INC$145,0007348/006802/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 4,000
Replacement Cost: $252,473
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelCommercial
GradeC-
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr Abv Grad
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3160
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallCEILING ONLY
Rooms/PrtnsABOVE AVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 4,000 4,000
CANCANOPY 120 0
SLBSLAB 4,000 0
   8,120 4,000
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,000
Replacement Cost: $172,894
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 7
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelIndustrial
GradeC-
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3160
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallCEILING ONLY
Rooms/PrtnsABOVE AVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,000 2,000
SLBSLAB 2,000 0
   4,000 2,000
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,000
Replacement Cost: $172,894
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 7
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelIndustrial
GradeC-
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3160
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallCEILING ONLY
Rooms/PrtnsABOVE AVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,000 2,000
SLBSLAB 2,000 0
   4,000 2,000
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,000
Replacement Cost: $172,894
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 7
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelIndustrial
GradeC-
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3160
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallCEILING ONLY
Rooms/PrtnsABOVE AVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,000 2,000
SLBSLAB 2,000 0
   4,000 2,000
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,000
Replacement Cost: $172,894
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 7
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelIndustrial
GradeC-
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3160
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallCEILING ONLY
Rooms/PrtnsABOVE AVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,000 2,000
SLBSLAB 2,000 0
   4,000 2,000
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $125,741
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$91,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 7
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelIndustrial
GradeC-
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3160
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallCEILING ONLY
Rooms/PrtnsABOVE AVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,000 1,000
SLBSLAB 1,000 0
UUSUPPER STORY, UNFINISHED 1,000 0
   3,000 1,000
Building 7 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $162,311
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 7 of 7
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelIndustrial
GradeC-
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3160
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallCEILING ONLY
Rooms/PrtnsABOVE AVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,200 1,200
SLBSLAB 1,200 0
UUSUPPER STORY, UNFINISHED 1,200 0
   3,600 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3160
DescriptionCOMM WHSE MDL-96  
Zone
Neighborhood5500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.84
Frontage
Land$284,000
Appraised Value$284,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$899,400$284,000$1,183,400
2023$899,400$284,000$1,183,400
2022$899,400$284,000$1,183,400
2021$385,500$284,000$669,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$899,400$284,000$1,183,400
2023$899,400$284,000$1,183,400
2022$899,400$284,000$1,183,400
2021$385,500$284,000$669,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps