5 GERTRUDE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 GERTRUDE LANE
Mblu
0096/ 0023/A / /
Acct#
008389
Owner
BAYHAVEN LOBSTER INC
Assessment
$263,000
Appraisal
$263,000
PID
8181
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,400$185,600$263,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,400$185,600$263,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBAYHAVEN LOBSTER INC
Co-Owner
Address303 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$82,000
Book & Page 8902/0155
Sale Date07/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BAYHAVEN LOBSTER INC$82,0008902/015507/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $116,775
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$75,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM BLDG MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3222
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 81 0
   1,425 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CLR1COOLER32.00 S.F.$4001
CLR1COOLER48.00 S.F.$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3222
DescriptionCOMM BLDG MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood5500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.56
Frontage
Land$185,600
Appraised Value$185,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLO1SILO-WD OR CNC  60.00 DIAxHT$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,700$185,600$269,300
2023$81,900$185,600$267,500
2022$81,900$185,600$267,500
2021$68,300$133,600$201,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,700$185,600$269,300
2023$81,900$185,600$267,500
2022$81,900$185,600$267,500
2021$68,300$133,600$201,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps