194 BIRCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
194 BIRCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
0085/ 0029/H / /
Acct#
008392
Owner
WELLS JACQUELYN
Assessment
$851,700
Appraisal
$851,700
PID
8184
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$634,300$217,400$851,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$634,300$217,400$851,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWELLS JACQUELYN
Co-Owner
Address194 BIRCH HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$700,000
Book & Page 18772/765
Sale Date08/16/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WELLS JACQUELYN$700,00018772/76508/16/2021
CIFRINO THOMAS R/JULIE G$014484/057105/25/2005
CIFRINO THOMAS R$320,00012393/029201/06/2003
STEWART BRUCE D/REBECCA$03769/008301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,804
Replacement Cost: $797,859
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$622,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 2,016 1,512
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,292 1,292
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,008 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,274 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 202 0
   5,792 2,804

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.43
Frontage
Land$217,400
Appraised Value$217,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  176.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$564,900$217,400$782,300
2023$564,900$186,400$751,300
2022$548,800$147,600$696,400
2021$452,400$132,100$584,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$564,900$217,400$782,300
2023$564,900$186,400$751,300
2022$548,800$147,600$696,400
2021$452,400$132,100$584,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps