33 RIVERWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 RIVERWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
0101/ 0017/ / /
Acct#
008396
Owner
CROWE DEVIN/ARYN
Assessment
$536,700
Appraisal
$536,700
PID
8188
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,000$192,700$536,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,000$192,700$536,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCROWE DEVIN/ARYN
Co-Owner
Address33 RIVERWOOD DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$550,000
Book & Page 19149/898
Sale Date11/07/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CROWE DEVIN/ARYN$550,00019149/89811/07/2022
MCNALLY STEPHEN E$016044/045301/31/2011
MCNALLY STEPHEN E/PATRICIA TRUSTEES$014135/042506/24/2004
MCNALLY STEPHEN E/PATRICIA$126,4003948/034008/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $420,541
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$340,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 120 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
   3,288 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Land$192,700
Appraised Value$192,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$308,200$192,700$500,900
2023$308,200$142,700$450,900
2022$288,500$142,700$431,200
2021$241,900$128,400$370,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$308,200$192,700$500,900
2023$308,200$142,700$450,900
2022$288,500$142,700$431,200
2021$241,900$128,400$370,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps