17 RIVERWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 RIVERWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
0101/ 0021/ / /
Acct#
008399
Owner
REGAN MICHAEL J
Assessment
$540,000
Appraisal
$540,000
PID
8191
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,000$192,000$540,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,000$192,000$540,000

Owner of Record
OwnerREGAN MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Address17 RIVERWOOD DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19192/202
Sale Date01/09/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REGAN MICHAEL J$019192/20201/09/2023
REGAN MICHAEL J/GERALDINE R$332,00014826/009505/02/2006
MARTORANO DIANE M$75,60014491/017205/07/2005
MARTORANO DIANE M$325,90014179/046907/30/2004
MEAGHER BRIAN$140,00010179/027506/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,900
Replacement Cost: $392,269
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,132 1,132
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 768 768
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 288 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 288 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 344 0
   2,820 1,900

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,7001
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Frontage
Land$192,000
Appraised Value$192,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$1,7001
SPL3GUNITE  512.00 S.F.$34,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,200$192,000$485,200
2023$293,200$142,200$435,400
2022$269,400$142,200$411,600
2021$227,500$128,000$355,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,200$192,000$485,200
2023$293,200$142,200$435,400
2022$269,400$142,200$411,600
2021$227,500$128,000$355,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201270HOMESTEAD$25,000
201231VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps