15 RIVERWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 RIVERWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
0101/ 0022/ / /
Acct#
008400
Owner
BRENT PETER D/KERRY C
Assessment
$627,700
Appraisal
$627,700
PID
8192
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,400$192,300$627,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,400$192,300$627,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBRENT PETER D/KERRY C
Co-Owner
Address15 RIVERWOOD DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$384,500
Book & Page 17309/0619
Sale Date08/26/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRENT PETER D/KERRY C$384,50017309/061908/26/2016
FITZGERALD ROBERT P JR/HILLARY E$310,00015384/006303/31/2008
AMIDON JOANNE M$014426/069904/01/2005
AMIDON JOANNE M/FREDERICK N$012359/017212/27/2002
AMIDON JOANNE M$012359/015612/27/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,312
Replacement Cost: $504,837
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$393,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,232 1,232
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 432 432
CANCANOPY 24 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 368 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 264 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 312 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 64 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 432 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 302 0
   4,294 2,312

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Land$192,300
Appraised Value$192,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$2,4001
SPL5 POOL  392.00 S.F.$39,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$393,900$192,300$586,200
2023$393,900$142,400$536,300
2022$350,300$142,400$492,700
2021$296,400$128,200$424,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$393,900$192,300$586,200
2023$393,900$142,400$536,300
2022$350,300$142,400$492,700
2021$296,400$128,200$424,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps