9 SNAP HOOK DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 SNAP HOOK DRIVE
Mblu
0087/ 0060/A / /
Acct#
008402
Owner
GLYNN EVAN/ANGELA
Assessment
$1,128,000
Appraisal
$1,128,000
PID
8194
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$786,200$341,800$1,128,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$786,200$341,800$1,128,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGLYNN EVAN/ANGELA
Co-OwnerGLYNN BARRY/PATRICA
Address9 SNAP HOOK DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$667,000
Book & Page 18473/193
Sale Date12/01/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GLYNN EVAN/ANGELA$667,00018473/19312/01/2020
CAREY JOHN M/BARBARA J$42,8007414/020105/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 3,378
Replacement Cost: $825,086
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$668,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,457 1,457
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,921 1,441
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 480 480
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 132 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 977 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 420 0
   6,011 3,378

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.63
Frontage
Land$341,800
Appraised Value$341,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  684.00 S.F.$30,8001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1008.00 S.F.$75,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$712,000$341,800$1,053,800
2023$726,900$261,900$988,800
2022$591,200$233,500$824,700
2021$491,500$187,900$679,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$712,000$341,800$1,053,800
2023$726,900$261,900$988,800
2022$591,200$233,500$824,700
2021$491,500$187,900$679,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps