8 FOXTAIL DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 FOXTAIL DRIVE
Mblu
0101/ 0026/ / /
Acct#
008404
Owner
LESSARD ERIC W/NICOLE
Assessment
$797,600
Appraisal
$797,600
PID
8196
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,000$291,600$797,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,000$291,600$797,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLESSARD ERIC W/NICOLE
Co-Owner
Address8 FOXTAIL DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$655,000
Book & Page 19278/620
Sale Date06/16/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LESSARD ERIC W/NICOLE$655,00019278/62006/16/2023
BOND JOHN JR/PATRICIA$165,0006838/005812/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,193
Replacement Cost: $620,435
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$502,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,492 1,119
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,074 1,074
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 256 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 88 0
PTOPATIO 176 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,330 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   5,092 2,193

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.45
Frontage
Land$291,600
Appraised Value$291,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$453,100$291,600$744,700
2023$361,700$216,000$577,700
2022$416,300$216,000$632,300
2021$348,800$194,500$543,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$453,100$291,600$744,700
2023$361,700$216,000$577,700
2022$416,300$216,000$632,300
2021$348,800$194,500$543,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps