10 FOXTAIL DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 FOXTAIL DRIVE
Mblu
0101/ 0027/ / /
Acct#
008405
Owner
FORBES CATHERINE/SCOTT
Assessment
$808,100
Appraisal
$808,100
PID
8197
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,600$290,500$808,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,600$290,500$808,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFORBES CATHERINE/SCOTT
Co-Owner
Address10 FOXTAIL DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$414,000
Book & Page 18109/386
Sale Date11/26/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FORBES CATHERINE/SCOTT$414,00018109/38611/26/2019
KIMBLE MARK W/KATHRYN G$221,0008055/009411/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,370
Replacement Cost: $617,017
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$481,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,086 1,086
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 552 276
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 552 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 258 0
   4,464 2,370

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.37
Frontage
Land$290,500
Appraised Value$290,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  1260.00 S.F.$25,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$432,900$290,500$723,400
2023$432,900$215,200$648,100
2022$420,300$215,200$635,500
2021$342,000$193,700$535,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$432,900$290,500$723,400
2023$432,900$215,200$648,100
2022$420,300$215,200$635,500
2021$342,000$193,700$535,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps