14 MALLARD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 MALLARD DRIVE
Mblu
0054/ 0009/U / /
Acct#
008407
Owner
DAY BRUCE/MELISSA
Assessment
$562,500
Appraisal
$562,500
PID
8199
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,400$277,100$562,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,400$277,100$562,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDAY BRUCE/MELISSA
Co-Owner
Address14 MALLARD DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$395,000
Book & Page 18329/367
Sale Date07/24/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DAY BRUCE/MELISSA$395,00018329/36707/24/2020
CAMPBELL JAMES B$219,00011434/022703/01/2002
KNOEPFEL DAVID S/DONNA J$104,9007680/018601/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,952
Replacement Cost: $365,940
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,160 1,160
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 792 792
STPSTOOP 20 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 288 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 288 0
   2,548 1,952

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$277,100
Appraised Value$277,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,400$277,100$511,500
2023$234,400$179,500$413,900
2022$234,400$154,300$388,700
2021$195,300$138,600$333,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,400$277,100$511,500
2023$234,400$179,500$413,900
2022$234,400$154,300$388,700
2021$195,300$138,600$333,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps