261 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
261 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0094/ 0045/ / /
Acct#
000838
Owner
CROWELL CASEY W
Assessment
$541,100
Appraisal
$541,100
PID
820
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,500$266,600$541,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,500$266,600$541,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCROWELL CASEY W
Co-Owner
Address261 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19754/59
Sale Date07/29/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CROWELL CASEY W$019754/5907/29/2025
CROWELL CASEY W$60,00017574/018510/02/2017
CROWELL CASEY W$017574/018410/02/2017
BRILEY THURSTON/RUTH$07796/030604/11/1996
BRILEY THURSTON/RUTH$01230/000601/01/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1892
Living Area: 1,366
Replacement Cost: $367,179
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 964 964
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 804 402
CRLBSMT CRAWL 96 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 96 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 964 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 140 0
   3,064 1,366

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Land$266,600
Appraised Value$266,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,100$266,600$519,700
2023$253,100$208,400$461,500
2022$233,000$224,900$457,900
2021$195,900$183,100$379,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,100$266,600$519,700
2023$253,100$208,400$461,500
2022$233,000$224,900$457,900
2021$195,900$183,100$379,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps