39 MALLARD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 MALLARD DRIVE
Mblu
0054/ 0027/ / /
Acct#
008409
Owner
OSTRANDER KEVIN D/CASSANDRA K
Assessment
$710,800
Appraisal
$710,800
PID
8201
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,300$274,500$710,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,300$274,500$710,800

Owner of Record
OwnerOSTRANDER KEVIN D/CASSANDRA K
Co-Owner
Address39 MALLARD DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$447,500
Book & Page 17948/843
Sale Date05/10/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OSTRANDER KEVIN D/CASSANDRA K$447,50017948/84305/10/2019
STEFFENBERG ARTHUR J JR/YVONNE Z$185,0007885/031206/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,418
Replacement Cost: $534,409
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$432,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 962 962
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 936 936
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 520 520
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 578 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 416 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 326 0
   3,738 2,418

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$274,500
Appraised Value$274,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$363,500$274,500$638,000
2023$363,500$177,800$541,300
2022$350,300$152,800$503,100
2021$293,300$137,200$430,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$363,500$274,500$638,000
2023$363,500$177,800$541,300
2022$350,300$152,800$503,100
2021$293,300$137,200$430,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps