2 PERADVENTURE WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 PERADVENTURE WAY
Mblu
0052/ 0021/A / /
Acct#
008415
Owner
METCALFE DOUGLAS MICHAEL
Assessment
$1,767,400
Appraisal
$1,767,400
PID
8207
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$669,700$1,097,700$1,767,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$669,700$1,097,700$1,767,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMETCALFE DOUGLAS MICHAEL
Co-OwnerWILSON ELIZABETH G
AddressPO BOX 1221
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$750,000
Book & Page 10917/0021
Sale Date08/01/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
METCALFE DOUGLAS MICHAEL$750,00010917/002108/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,716
Replacement Cost: $822,649
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$666,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,094 1,094
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,094 1,094
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 704 528
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,094 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 704 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 549 0
   5,239 2,716

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Land$1,097,700
Appraised Value$1,097,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$603,100$1,053,800$1,656,900
2023$603,100$922,100$1,525,200
2022$549,800$878,200$1,428,000
2021$462,200$823,300$1,285,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$603,100$1,053,800$1,656,900
2023$603,100$922,100$1,525,200
2022$549,800$878,200$1,428,000
2021$462,200$823,300$1,285,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps