5 EUREKA AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 EUREKA AVENUE
Mblu
0045/ 0013/Z / /
Acct#
008416
Owner
DOMBROWSKI NICHOLAS MATTHEW/BONNIE PATRICIA
Assessment
$715,400
Appraisal
$715,400
PID
8208
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,400$393,000$715,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,400$393,000$715,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDOMBROWSKI NICHOLAS MATTHEW/BONNIE PATRICIA
Co-Owner
Address103 WALNUT HILL RD
EAST LYME, CT 06333
Sale Price$705,000
Book & Page 19517/855
Sale Date09/17/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DOMBROWSKI NICHOLAS MATTHEW/BONNIE PATRICIA$705,00019517/85509/17/2024
EMERSON KARL E$019374/26201/05/2024
EMERSON JON$740,00019071/65907/15/2022
KNOWLTON SARAH/CARLISLE$375,00016587/057104/26/2013
SOULE DONALD D/MARILYN M$168,8758077/033211/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,672
Replacement Cost: $414,224
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 976 976
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 832 624
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 144 72
CRLBSMT CRAWL 976 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 624 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 32 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   4,328 1,672

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood156
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$393,000
Appraised Value$393,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$314,600$393,000$707,600
2023$314,600$266,700$581,300
2022$294,500$229,200$523,700
2021$247,000$205,900$452,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$314,600$393,000$707,600
2023$314,600$266,700$581,300
2022$294,500$229,200$523,700
2021$247,000$205,900$452,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps