13 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0002/F / /
Acct#
008417
Owner
GRIMES HOLLY A/ANDREW W
Assessment
$997,200
Appraisal
$997,200
PID
8209
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,500$427,700$997,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,500$427,700$997,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIMES HOLLY A/ANDREW W
Co-Owner
Address13 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$313,000
Book & Page 9005/0222
Sale Date09/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRIMES HOLLY A/ANDREW W$313,0009005/022209/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,816
Replacement Cost: $635,845
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$527,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,696 1,696
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,120 1,120
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 144 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,696 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 252 0
   4,948 2,816

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.29
Frontage
Land$427,700
Appraised Value$427,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LNTLEAN-TO  96.00 S.F.$7001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  576.00 S.F$36,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$480,600$427,700$908,300
2023$480,600$363,500$844,100
2022$462,800$278,000$740,800
2021$390,600$183,500$574,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$480,600$427,700$908,300
2023$480,600$363,500$844,100
2022$462,800$278,000$740,800
2021$390,600$183,500$574,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps