3 STRAWBERRY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 STRAWBERRY LANE
Mblu
0027/ 0002/ / /
Acct#
008424
Owner
SULLIVAN NANCY M TRUSTEE
Assessment
$549,900
Appraisal
$549,900
PID
8216
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,800$381,100$549,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,800$381,100$549,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN NANCY M TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerNANCY M SULLIVAN REV TRUST
Address1 GLENDALE CIR
WILMINGTON , MA 01887
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18135/886
Sale Date12/13/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SULLIVAN NANCY M TRUSTEE$018135/88612/13/2019
SULLIVAN KEVIN/NANCY M$97,0004680/017704/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $221,441
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,056 1,056
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,056 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 394 0
   2,506 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$381,100
Appraised Value$381,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,800$355,700$524,500
2023$168,800$321,800$490,600
2022$157,700$266,800$424,500
2021$135,400$232,900$368,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,800$355,700$524,500
2023$168,800$321,800$490,600
2022$157,700$266,800$424,500
2021$135,400$232,900$368,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps