16 RIVERSEDGE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 RIVERSEDGE DRIVE
Mblu
0019/ 0034/D / /
Acct#
008425
Owner
CAMPBELL JOHN E JR/AUDREY A
Assessment
$850,200
Appraisal
$850,200
PID
8217
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,500$375,700$850,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,500$375,700$850,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPBELL JOHN E JR/AUDREY A
Co-Owner
Address16 RIVERSEDGE DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$465,000
Book & Page 15958/0192
Sale Date10/08/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAMPBELL JOHN E JR/AUDREY A$465,00015958/019210/08/2010
ROY MAURICE J/CATHY N$535,00014509/010906/24/2005
MCCLUSKEY JAY MICHAEL/LOIS A$205,0008031/022810/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,159
Replacement Cost: $601,670
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$469,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,159 1,159
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,000 1,000
CANCANOPY 60 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 440 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,117 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 291 0
   4,067 2,159

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.32
Frontage
Land$375,700
Appraised Value$375,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$384,800$375,700$760,500
2023$384,800$241,500$626,300
2022$384,400$241,500$625,900
2021$321,000$241,500$562,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$384,800$375,700$760,500
2023$384,800$241,500$626,300
2022$384,400$241,500$625,900
2021$321,000$241,500$562,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps