23 RIVERSEDGE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 RIVERSEDGE DRIVE
Mblu
0019/ 0034/F / /
Acct#
008427
Owner
MCGARVIE JAMES M/BRENDA J
Assessment
$888,900
Appraisal
$888,900
PID
8219
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,200$378,700$888,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,200$378,700$888,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGARVIE JAMES M/BRENDA J
Co-Owner
Address764 US ROUTE 1 UNIT 3
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$45,000
Book & Page 8256/0334
Sale Date05/01/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCGARVIE JAMES M/BRENDA J$45,0008256/033405/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,141
Replacement Cost: $604,990
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$502,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,018 1,018
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 900 900
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,114 223
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 960 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 192 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 144 0
PTOPATIO 171 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,018 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 376 0
   5,893 2,141

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.49
Frontage
Land$378,700
Appraised Value$378,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$481,900$378,700$860,600
2023$481,900$243,400$725,300
2022$442,500$243,400$685,900
2021$372,200$243,400$615,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$481,900$378,700$860,600
2023$481,900$243,400$725,300
2022$442,500$243,400$685,900
2021$372,200$243,400$615,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps