13 RIVERSEDGE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 RIVERSEDGE DRIVE
Mblu
0019/ 0034/G / /
Acct#
008428
Owner
ARRA ASHLEY E
Assessment
$859,900
Appraisal
$859,900
PID
8220
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,100$370,800$859,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,100$370,800$859,900

Owner of Record
OwnerARRA ASHLEY E
Co-OwnerDRAGOON GEORGE M
Address13 RIVERSEDGE DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$450,000
Book & Page 17606/0047
Sale Date11/15/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ARRA ASHLEY E$450,00017606/004711/15/2017
COLEMAN JAMES F/ELIZABETH J TRSTS$015894/082706/30/2010
COLEMAN ELIZABETH J$70,0007109/013007/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,285
Replacement Cost: $590,049
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$477,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,599 1,599
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,372 686
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,599 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
   5,194 2,285

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Land$370,800
Appraised Value$370,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$434,800$370,800$805,600
2023$434,800$238,400$673,200
2022$407,200$238,400$645,600
2021$350,200$238,400$588,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$434,800$370,800$805,600
2023$434,800$238,400$673,200
2022$407,200$238,400$645,600
2021$350,200$238,400$588,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps