49 RIVERSEDGE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 RIVERSEDGE DRIVE
Mblu
0016/ 0034/C / /
Acct#
008429
Owner
FREGEOLLE GERARD/MAUREEN
Assessment
$834,100
Appraisal
$834,100
PID
8221
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,600$374,500$834,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,600$374,500$834,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFREGEOLLE GERARD/MAUREEN
Co-Owner
Address49 RIVERSEDGE DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$397,500
Book & Page 12798/0126
Sale Date04/25/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FREGEOLLE GERARD/MAUREEN$397,50012798/012604/25/2003
ROSS MICHAEL A$213,00012744/031904/11/2003
BERNSTEIN DONALD J REVOCABLE TRUS$57,0009055/015006/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,224
Replacement Cost: $556,790
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$451,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 896 896
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 896 896
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 576 432
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
PTOPATIO 288 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 896 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 288 0
   4,416 2,224

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage
Land$374,500
Appraised Value$374,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$424,000$374,500$798,500
2023$424,000$240,700$664,700
2022$389,800$240,700$630,500
2021$328,000$240,700$568,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$424,000$374,500$798,500
2023$424,000$240,700$664,700
2022$389,800$240,700$630,500
2021$328,000$240,700$568,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps