41 RIVERSEDGE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 RIVERSEDGE DRIVE
Mblu
0016/ 0034/E / /
Acct#
008431
Owner
BRENSKE LINDA B
Assessment
$1,282,400
Appraisal
$1,282,400
PID
8223
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$691,700$590,700$1,282,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$691,700$590,700$1,282,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBRENSKE LINDA B
Co-Owner
Address41 RIVERSEDGE DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$750,000
Book & Page 14967/0603
Sale Date09/27/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRENSKE LINDA B$750,00014967/060309/27/2006
HUTCHINS GEORGE E/TRYCE$72,0003846/022005/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,748
Replacement Cost: $843,521
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$683,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,882 1,412
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,336 1,336
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,064 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 120 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 666 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 272 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 89 0
   5,429 2,748

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,8001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.27
Frontage
Land$590,700
Appraised Value$590,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$619,800$590,700$1,210,500
2023$619,800$379,700$999,500
2022$580,000$379,700$959,700
2021$486,600$379,700$866,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$619,800$590,700$1,210,500
2023$619,800$379,700$999,500
2022$580,000$379,700$959,700
2021$486,600$379,700$866,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps