20 RIVERVIEW DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 RIVERVIEW DRIVE
Mblu
0018/ 0005/F / /
Acct#
008434
Owner
NEAL GREGORY H/CHARITY A
Assessment
$901,500
Appraisal
$901,500
PID
8226
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,300$433,200$901,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,300$433,200$901,500

Owner of Record
OwnerNEAL GREGORY H/CHARITY A
Co-Owner
Address20 RIVERVIEW DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$475,000
Book & Page 17717/0671
Sale Date05/18/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NEAL GREGORY H/CHARITY A$475,00017717/067105/18/2018
MARTIN BRUCE A TRUSTEE$017700/090911/03/2017
MARTIN BRUCE A$016996/086203/19/2015
MARTIN BRUCE A$550,00014605/092009/14/2005
HOULIHAN MARGARET B/THOMAS D$183,7507609/015510/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,190
Replacement Cost: $558,072
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$463,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,542 1,542
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 484 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 150 0
   3,904 2,190

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Land$433,200
Appraised Value$433,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  100.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$419,500$433,200$852,700
2023$419,500$278,500$698,000
2022$392,100$278,500$670,600
2021$333,100$278,500$611,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$419,500$433,200$852,700
2023$419,500$278,500$698,000
2022$392,100$278,500$670,600
2021$333,100$278,500$611,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps