6 RIVERVIEW DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 RIVERVIEW DRIVE
Mblu
0020/ 0016/A / /
Acct#
008437
Owner
FRANGES CHRISTOPHER S/ALEXANDRA/ANNE KING
Assessment
$908,800
Appraisal
$908,800
PID
8229
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,300$408,500$908,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,300$408,500$908,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANGES CHRISTOPHER S/ALEXANDRA/ANNE KING
Co-Owner
Address6 RIVERVIEW DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$950,000
Book & Page 19566/336
Sale Date12/03/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FRANGES CHRISTOPHER S/ALEXANDRA/ANNE KING$950,00019566/33612/03/2024
KOBZIK JEFFREY D/KAREN$538,00017613/023111/28/2017
GALLANT RONALD J/LORA L$224,1008502/029111/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,469
Replacement Cost: $608,754
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$493,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 864 864
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 988 741
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 360 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 24 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 484 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 336 0
   3,920 2,469

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Land$408,500
Appraised Value$408,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$425,500$408,500$834,000
2023$425,500$262,600$688,100
2022$397,000$262,600$659,600
2021$341,300$262,500$603,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$425,500$408,500$834,000
2023$425,500$262,600$688,100
2022$397,000$262,600$659,600
2021$341,300$262,500$603,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps