2 FREEMAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 FREEMAN STREET
Mblu
0023/ 0110/ 0004/ /
Acct#
008438
Owner
BUBRISKI - TRUSTEE JENNIFER ANN
Assessment
$408,100
Appraisal
$408,100
PID
8230
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,700$280,400$408,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,700$280,400$408,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBUBRISKI - TRUSTEE JENNIFER ANN
Co-OwnerBUBRISKI LIVING TRUST JENNIFER ANN
Address147 SHERMAN ST
CAMBRIDGE, MA 02140
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19597/416
Sale Date01/24/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BUBRISKI - TRUSTEE JENNIFER ANN$019597/41601/24/2025
BUBRISKI JENNIFER ANN$019188/84501/24/2023
BUBRISKI JENNIFER A/JUDITH H$215,00016886/062209/05/2014
CIACCIO DIANE M$260,00015040/038312/14/2006
RHODES SANDRA MORRIS$03196/011001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 850
Replacement Cost: $179,792
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
GradeB-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1.5
Residential Units:4
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2:Wood Shingle
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super18
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 850 850
   850 850

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Land$280,400
Appraised Value$280,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,700$249,300$377,000
2023$310,000$79,800$389,800
2022$310,000$79,800$389,800
2021$236,700$68,100$304,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,700$249,300$377,000
2023$310,000$79,800$389,800
2022$310,000$79,800$389,800
2021$236,700$68,100$304,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps