304 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
304 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0024/F / /
Acct#
008442
Owner
EMBSER CHRISTINE AUDREY/MICHAEL WILLIAM
Assessment
$866,300
Appraisal
$866,300
PID
8233
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$696,700$169,600$866,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$696,700$169,600$866,300

Owner of Record
OwnerEMBSER CHRISTINE AUDREY/MICHAEL WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address45 WHITNEY RD
COLUMBIA, CT 06237
Sale Price$905,000
Book & Page 19279/815
Sale Date07/24/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EMBSER CHRISTINE AUDREY/MICHAEL WILLIAM$905,00019279/81507/24/2023
ANGELAKIS MARIA TRUSTEE$018582/29703/05/2021
GORTON PETER$435,00017913/48303/12/2019
SULLIVAN JERRA-MARIE/JAMES M$31,0008351/007007/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,926
Replacement Cost: $752,400
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$624,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,792 1,792
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 952 714
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 840 420
FOPPORCH, OPEN 204 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,792 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 722 0
   6,302 2,926

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,2001
JAC1JACUZZI - AVE1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.05
Frontage
Land$169,600
Appraised Value$169,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  90.00 S.F.$7001
GAZ1GAZEBO FLD PR  1.00 UNITS$1,8001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  24.00 DIA$1,8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  400.00 S.F.$3,6001
WDK1DECK/AVE  352.00 S.F.$9,2001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  936.00 S.F.$52,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$631,000$169,600$800,600
2023$615,000$141,300$756,300
2022$539,000$141,300$680,300
2021$468,700$133,200$601,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$631,000$169,600$800,600
2023$615,000$141,300$756,300
2022$539,000$141,300$680,300
2021$468,700$133,200$601,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps