6 DEER RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 DEER RUN
Mblu
0102/ 0003/ / /
Acct#
008446
Owner
MACGOVERN PETER N
Assessment
$621,300
Appraisal
$621,300
PID
8237
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,000$287,300$621,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,000$287,300$621,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMACGOVERN PETER N
Co-OwnerCLEMENT CORALIE R
Address6 DEER RUN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$283,500
Book & Page 16895/0460
Sale Date09/22/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MACGOVERN PETER N$283,50016895/046009/22/2014
PARKER JOHN A/MARION B$170,0004903/014911/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $419,657
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 138 0
STPSTOOP 20 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
   3,278 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Frontage
Land$287,300
Appraised Value$287,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GRN1GREEN HOUSE-RS  96.00 S.F.$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,600$287,300$586,900
2023$299,600$212,800$512,400
2022$280,600$212,800$493,400
2021$235,800$191,600$427,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,600$287,300$586,900
2023$299,600$212,800$512,400
2022$280,600$212,800$493,400
2021$235,800$191,600$427,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps