3 SENTRY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 SENTRY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0057/ 0098/ / /
Acct#
000842
Owner
KENDALL - TRUSTEE ANN L
Assessment
$1,616,200
Appraisal
$1,616,200
PID
824
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$719,200$897,000$1,616,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$719,200$897,000$1,616,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKENDALL - TRUSTEE ANN L
Co-OwnerKENDALL REVOC TRUST ANN L
Address36-38 CROCKETT NECK RD
KITTERY, ME 03904
Sale Price$1,900,000
Book & Page 19806/890
Sale Date12/12/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KENDALL - TRUSTEE ANN L$1,900,00019806/89012/12/2025
HOPE JAMES K$230,0008263/032805/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,879
Replacement Cost: $852,580
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$630,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,537 1,537
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,147 1,147
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 390 195
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,477 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 976 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 150 0
   5,677 2,879

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Land$897,000
Appraised Value$897,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  342.00 S.F.$3,1001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  864.00 S.F.$82,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$639,500$865,300$1,504,800
2023$639,500$791,400$1,430,900
2022$603,300$685,900$1,289,200
2021$523,600$448,500$972,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$639,500$865,300$1,504,800
2023$639,500$791,400$1,430,900
2022$603,300$685,900$1,289,200
2021$523,600$448,500$972,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps