16 DEER RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 DEER RUN
Mblu
0102/ 0006/ / /
Acct#
008449
Owner
INSKO JOHN C/HOCK-INSKO LORI
Assessment
$956,300
Appraisal
$956,300
PID
8240
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$667,200$289,100$956,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$667,200$289,100$956,300

Owner of Record
OwnerINSKO JOHN C/HOCK-INSKO LORI
Co-Owner
Address16 DEER RUN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$214,000
Book & Page 8884/0046
Sale Date06/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
INSKO JOHN C/HOCK-INSKO LORI$214,0008884/004606/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,571
Replacement Cost: $794,879
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$659,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,619 1,619
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,244 1,244
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 708 708
CRLBSMT CRAWL 236 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 272 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 520 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 36 0
PTOPATIO 295 0
SLBSLAB 63 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 156 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 35 0
   5,184 3,571

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.27
Frontage
Land$289,100
Appraised Value$289,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  20.00 DIA$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$556,300$289,100$845,400
2023$556,300$214,200$770,500
2022$555,200$214,200$769,400
2021$465,000$192,800$657,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$556,300$289,100$845,400
2023$556,300$214,200$770,500
2022$555,200$214,200$769,400
2021$465,000$192,800$657,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps