20 DEER RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 DEER RUN
Mblu
0102/ 0007/ / /
Acct#
008450
Owner
CARABELLO JAMES J/KATHLEEN A
Assessment
$660,700
Appraisal
$660,700
PID
8241
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,700$294,000$660,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,700$294,000$660,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCARABELLO JAMES J/KATHLEEN A
Co-Owner
Address20 DEER RUN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$400,000
Book & Page 17691/0062
Sale Date04/05/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARABELLO JAMES J/KATHLEEN A$400,00017691/006204/05/2018
ANDERSON RACHEL A$147,5006873/006812/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $449,777
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 400 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 204 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 256 0
   3,452 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.63
Frontage
Land$294,000
Appraised Value$294,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  80.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$338,300$294,000$632,300
2023$334,200$217,800$552,000
2022$313,100$217,800$530,900
2021$261,400$196,100$457,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$338,300$294,000$632,300
2023$334,200$217,800$552,000
2022$313,100$217,800$530,900
2021$261,400$196,100$457,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201970HOMESTEAD$25,000
201937100% DISABLED$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps