5 DEER RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 DEER RUN
Mblu
0102/ 0011/ / /
Acct#
008453
Owner
TAHMASEB KATHERINE
Assessment
$665,500
Appraisal
$665,500
PID
8244
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,100$192,400$665,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,100$192,400$665,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTAHMASEB KATHERINE
Co-OwnerTAHMASEB RYAN
Address5 DEER RUN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$455,000
Book & Page 19265/721
Sale Date06/29/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TAHMASEB KATHERINE$455,00019265/72106/29/2023
CHRISTMAS SUSAN M$365,00016863/046707/30/2014
NUTTALL MICHAEL J/MONA L$126,7504182/011802/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,307
Replacement Cost: $606,508
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$473,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,443 1,443
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 579 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   3,942 2,307

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Land$192,400
Appraised Value$192,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$407,900$192,400$600,300
2023$407,900$142,500$550,400
2022$381,500$142,500$524,000
2021$319,200$128,300$447,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$407,900$192,400$600,300
2023$407,900$142,500$550,400
2022$381,500$142,500$524,000
2021$319,200$128,300$447,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps