3 SALTWATER DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 SALTWATER DRIVE
Mblu
0102/ 0017/ / /
Acct#
008457
Owner
HILTON NICHOLAS D/JENNIFER L
Assessment
$511,300
Appraisal
$511,300
PID
8248
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,500$190,800$511,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,500$190,800$511,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHILTON NICHOLAS D/JENNIFER L
Co-Owner
Address3 SALTWATER DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$278,000
Book & Page 16806/0329
Sale Date04/17/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HILTON NICHOLAS D/JENNIFER L$278,00016806/032904/17/2014
HUNTRESS CHRISTINE B$300,00014906/058307/21/2006
RUBIN ROBERT H/JANE H$138,0004468/030709/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $409,197
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 579 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   3,363 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Land$190,800
Appraised Value$190,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,900$190,800$477,700
2023$286,900$141,300$428,200
2022$268,400$141,300$409,700
2021$224,700$127,200$351,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,900$190,800$477,700
2023$286,900$141,300$428,200
2022$268,400$141,300$409,700
2021$224,700$127,200$351,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps