1 SALTWATER DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 SALTWATER DRIVE
Mblu
0102/ 0018/ / /
Acct#
008458
Owner
HOPKINS ERIC/AMY
Assessment
$499,100
Appraisal
$499,100
PID
8249
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,400$190,700$499,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,400$190,700$499,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHOPKINS ERIC/AMY
Co-Owner
Address1 SALTWATER DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$299,900
Book & Page 15670/0893
Sale Date06/30/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOPKINS ERIC/AMY$299,90015670/089306/30/2009
DOIRON RICHARD J$318,00014762/089502/22/2006
MCDONALD JULIA A$173,0009973/016704/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,924
Replacement Cost: $395,338
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,132 1,132
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 792 792
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 288 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 264 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 88 0
   2,564 1,924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Land$190,700
Appraised Value$190,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,200$190,700$443,900
2023$253,200$141,200$394,400
2022$253,200$141,200$394,400
2021$211,000$127,100$338,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,200$190,700$443,900
2023$253,200$141,200$394,400
2022$253,200$141,200$394,400
2021$211,000$127,100$338,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps